Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION

The present Privacy Policy regulates the navigation and cookies policy, as well as the personal data processing in the website www.diver.com.pt (henceforth designated by ‘website’).
The use of the website grants the designation of user and implies the knowledge and acceptance of all the conditions in this Privacy Policy.
The user should carefully read this Privacy Policy whenever he visits the website, for it may be subject to modification.
DiverLanhoso is very sensible to all obligations to protect your privacy and your personal data. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of which data is collected, how we can use it and how this information can be corrected or altered.
Under the scope of the Law nº 67/98 of 26 October, on Personal Data Protection, we inform that the personal data collected on the website is DiverLanhoso’s responsibility.
This data collection means that your name, position, address, phone number, email address, credit card number and other similar information will be registered when you make an online request, subscribe our newsletter or fulfil certain fields for participating in a contest or event.
The collected data in this website is used to process orders and to communicate with clients, to process information requests and eventual complaints, for statistics, as well as for direct marketing campaigns.

NOTE: your data is CONFIDENTIAL and only with your consent will it be shared or transferred to third parties.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The user has always the option of accepting or rejecting the legal conditions under which the data will be facilitated. In case of acceptance, this data is always voluntarily supplied by the user, with this information dully stated.
The user can, at any moment, access this information, change it, cancel it or oppose to it. Furthermore, the user can ask, at any moment, to stop being contacted for direct marketing purposes.

The user may use these rights sending the request to the following email address: info@diver.com.pt

COOKIES

The website uses cookies. Cookies are small data sent from the server to your browser, which are stored in your device’s memory. We usually use cookies to track your visits to our website and to facilitate the purchasing process. Whenever necessary, we will ask for your consent.
You may set your browser up to notify you when you receive a cookie and decide to accept it or not. You can also choose to deactivate cookies, but this will limit access to all the website’s resources.

For more information, please refer to our Cookies Policy.
All rights reserved.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COPYRIGHT

All the information available in this website, its graphic design, as well as its source code, are intellectual property of DiverLanhoso – Actividades Desportivas, Lda.
The distribution, modification, concession, public communication and any other act which have not been explicitly authorised by the owner of the exploitation rights are forbidden.
The brand DiverLanhoso and its logotype are registered trademarks, therefore, their use in any form without the owner’s authorization is totally forbidden.
The domains diverlanhoso.com.pt, diverlanhoso.pt and other domains property of DiverLanhoso – Actividades Desportivas, Lda. cannot be associated to other products or services that do not belong to DiverLanhoso and cannot be used in such way that can cause confusion to our clients and/or discredit to DiverLanhoso – Actividades Desportivas, Lda.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

DiverLanhoso – Actividades Desportivas, Lda. holds no liability that results from any of the following: failures on the website for reasons of force majeure; fortuitous events or other causes not attributable to DiverLanhoso; technical or mechanical problems; virus produced during internet connection to our or third parties websites, in the computer’s systems (software and hardware), in the documents and electronic files; minor’s access to the website’s contents, given it’s the parent’s responsibility to monitor the child’s activity.
DiverLanhoso – Actividades Desportivas, Lda. does not hold any liability for fraudulent, speculative or dishonest acts while using this website.
The website diver.com.pt can supply links to other websites. Please, be aware that from the moment you leave our website to enter another, you may be subject to different Privacy Policies over which DiverLanhoso has no control, holding no responsibility over its authenticity, update and lawfulness of the content on the webpages that are suggested or linked, so it’s the user’s criteria to accept them or not.
DiverLanhoso – Actividades Desportivas, Lda. holds no liability for any unauthorized communications, even with the name DiverLanhoso. In this sense, we inform that all communications about activities or invitations to participate in an event related to the brand will always be published in the official website.

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy provides all the necessary information to help decide either to use or not this website. When using it or when communicating with us, you acknowledge and accept the Privacy Policy and authorize us to process your personal data as described in this document.

QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY

If you have any doubts about this Privacy Policy, please get in touch using the contacts page on the website.

SUGGESTIONS AND COMPLAINTS

All suggestions and complaints can be sent by post mail to:

Parque Aventura DiverLanhoso
Rua do Baldio, Oliveira
4830-602 Póvoa de Lanhoso